検索

The 1st NEC Bridge Festival

 NEC CUP

Results

 

NEC CUP (International invitation teams)

Semifinal
TEAM NAME C.O. 1-16 17-32 Total
CHINESE TAIPEI 11 38 13 61
MIXED EUROPE   28 21 49
****
CANADA   25 66 91
INDONESIA 13 18 16 47


Final
TEAM NAME C.O. 1-16 17-32 Total
CHINESE TAIPEI   61 28 89
CANADA 6 23 4 33


3rd place play-off
TEAM NAME C.O. 1-16 ---- Total
MIXED EUROPE   39 -- 39
INDONESIA 3 55 -- 58


Qualifying Round Robin
No. Team Name Rank Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 QUALIFIED
1 New Zealand 5 139 * 16 14 23 19 5 12 16 16 18 -
2 Chinese Taipei 4 143 14 * 8 25 20 22 8 13 15 18 ***
3 Hisatomi (JPN) 8 124 16 22 * 13 16 3 14 10 19 17 -
4 Youth (JPN) 9 104 7 1 17 * 4 9 14 10 22 20 -
5 Indonesia 3 148 11 10 14 25 * 19 14 23 25 7 ***
6 Europe 1 161 25 8 25 21 11 * 25 11 14 21 ***
7 Geller (JPN) 5 139 18 22 16 16 16 2 * 14 19 16 -
8 Canada 2 151 14 17 25 20 7 19 16 * 25 8 ***
9 Tatai (JPN) 10 91 14 15 11 8 5 16 11 4 * 7 -
10 Yamada (JPN) 7 138 12 12 13 10 23 9 14 22 23 * -



Ouchi Cup (Short Round Robin + Swiss Nov./18,19)

Flight A ( 24 Teams )
1st: Canada (Kokish - Kraft, Silver - Habert, I & O Herbst)
2nd: J. Kobayashi-H Enomoto, H Morimoto-A Kwabara-K Saeki
3rd: Indonesia (Sacul-Bojoh, Polii-Munawar, Watulingas-Panelewen)

Flight B ( 24 Teams )
1st: S. Nagasaka, M. Hayasaka, M. Mizukami, M. Moriyama, K. Watanabe
2nd:S. Morimura, A. Amano, T. Hamada, S. Amrum

Flight C ( 23 Teams )
1st: EBL* (K.Feichtinger - F. Terraneo, A. Zmudzinski - W. Olanski )
(*)EBL team participated only 2nd day.
2nd:Y. Katano, A. Watanuki, K. Ueki, Y. Taka, T. Matsumoto


Foreign Ministar's Cup (Open Pairs Nov./25,26)

1st: Martin Reid - Peter Newell (New Zealand)
2nd: Eric Kokish - Joey Silver (Canada)
3rd: Dwyane Crombie(New Zealand) - Kuniaki Kawakami (Japan)

Asuka Cup (Open pairs Nov./26)

1st:Kurt Feichtinger - Franz Terraneo (Austria)
2nd:Takahiko Hirata - Midori Sakamoto (Japan)
3rd:Adam Zmudzinski - Wojtek Olanski (Poland)

 

PAGE TOP

Copyright 2019 © JAPAN CONTRACT BRIDGE LEAGUE, Inc. All Rights Reserved