検索

Teams & Players

 

wappen Teams & Players

The 38th PABF Championships in Kobe

wappen

 

 Japanese version is here.



 
AUSTRALIA
  OPEN
  Ian Thomson (NPC)
  Barbara Travis Elizabeth Havas Hugh Grovsvenor
  Avon Wilsmore Ben Thompson Bill Jacobs
  WOMEN
  Felicity Beale Diana Smart Lidia Beech
  Margaret Bourke Terese Tully Toni Bardon
  YOUTH
  Paul Brayshaw Matt Raisin Tony Nunn
  Colin Baker Mark Jappe John Maddison
       
CHINA
  OPEN
  Luo Yunhong (coach)
  Wang Xiaojing Wang Weimin Xu Hongjun
  Zhuang Zejun Shi Haojun Dai Jianming
  WOMEN
  Hu Jihong (coach)
  Gu Ling Zhang Yalan Sun Ming
  Wang Hongli Wang Wenfei Zhang Yu
       
CHINA HONG KONG
  OPEN
  Dr. Henry Lam (NPC)
  Peter Chun Benjamin Kwok L. L. Lee
  Thomas Ng Samuel Wan Derek Zen
  YOUTH
  Anthony Ching (NPC)
  C. C. Cheung Daniel Chui W. C. Li
  Laurence Lo Simon Wong Patrick Yum
       
CHINESE TAIPEI
  OPEN
  Kao Cheng (PC) C. C. Chen Y. N. Kan
  Y. H. Chen C. H. Wu S. R. Wu
  WOMEN
  Mr. Hsi Chen Hu (NPC)
  Lo Pi-Hua Chen Der Ying Joyce Hsu
  Violet Liu Hsiao Ling Hsieh Tsai Wen-Chung
  YOUTH
  Jim Wu Eric Wu Tony Yung
  Dave Sun Wayne Choe Fred Chen
       
INDONESIA
  OPEN
  Munawar Sawirudin (PC) Denny Sacul Ferdy Waluyan
  Sance Panelewen Frangky Karwur Hengky Lasut
  WOMEN
  Allexander Sondakh(NPC)
  Ilusye Boyoh Joice Tueje Elita Syofian
  Irne Korengkeng Sartje Pontoh Winda Sumenge
  YOUTH
  Arwin Budirahardja (NPC)
  Leslie Gontha Denis Adrian Hindayatulla
  Muhammad Reza Melky Ligou Marzel Kairupan
       
JAPAN
  OPEN
  MAEDA Takashi (NPC)
  SHIMIZU Yasuhiro ITO Koji ABE Hiroya
  CHEN Dawei HIRATA Makoto HANAYAMA Takeshi
  WOMEN
  SHIMIZU Seiya (NPC)
  SETOGUCHI Nobuko OHTA Hiroko ETOH Yumiko
  TOYOBA Keimi NAITO Sakiko MORIYAMA Setsuko
  YOUTH
  IMAKURA Tadashi (NPC)
  FURUTA Kazuo TAKAYAMA Masaaki KODAMA Daiki
  ABE Noboru KOHNO Makoto HARADA Tomoyuki
       
KOREA
  WOMEN
  Ilmee Min (PC) Yon Sook Chang Jung Yoon Park
  Kyong Won Yoo Myong Jin Hahn Eun Ae Suh
       
MAKAU
  OPEN
  Francis Abraham (PC) Lei Tin Heng Antonio Pedro do Rosario
  Lao Sai Chon Lai U Peng Lei Wai Seng
       
MALAYSIA
  OPEN
  Derek Maggs (PC) Alan Sia Chong Meng  
  Lim Teong Wah Mrs. Masako Sawada  
       
NEW ZEALAND
  OPEN
  Richard Solomon(NPC)
  Dwayne Crombie Mike Cornell Tom Jacob
  Brian Mace Peter Newell Martin Reid
  WOMEN
  Stephen Blackstock (NPC)
  Shirley Newton Jenny Wilkinson Sue Weal
  Kathryn Yule Emma Barrack Arlene Schwartz
       
PHILIPPINES
  OPEN
  Rene Felix George Soo Jimmy Soo
  Romy Virola K. T. Yang  
       
SINGAPORE
  OPEN
  Mrs. Jane Choo (NPC)
  C. S. Wu Patrick Choy Mrs. Greta Chai
  Mrs. Foo Yoke Lan Derrick Heng Dennis Kow
  YOUTH
  Mrs. Jane Choo (NPC)
  Miss Lam Ze Ying Edwin Lau Kwong Weng Yee
  Ow Eng Hwee Lawrence Kiong Luke Lau






 

PAGE TOP

Copyright 2019 © JAPAN CONTRACT BRIDGE LEAGUE, Inc. All Rights Reserved